CPT World Women's Curling Championship 2017
Beijing, China
   
Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa 18 Mrz
13:00                  
USA
SCO
8
9
      ITA
SWE
4
7
      SUI
GER
7
5
      CHN
CAN
3
9
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Sa 18 Mrz
19:00
DEN
CZE
5
6
 GER
CAN
2
6
 KOR
RUS
6
9
 SWE
USA
8
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     So 19 Mrz
09:00
 
 
 
 
 SUI
CHN
8
7
 ITA
SCO
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     So 19 Mrz
14:00
CAN
RUS
10
9
 USA
CZE
3
7
 SWE
DEN
7
4
 KOR
GER
6
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     So 19 Mrz
19:00
KOR
ITA
7
4
 SCO
RUS
10
7
 CZE
CHN
8
7
 SUI
DEN
12
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Mo 20 Mrz
09:00
GER
SWE
4
6
 DEN
KOR
7
8
 USA
CAN
5
7
 RUS
CZE
9
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Mo 20 Mrz
14:00
CHN
KOR
7
6
 CZE
ITA
6
8
 RUS
SUI
7
12
 DEN
SCO
2
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     Mo 20 Mrz
19:00
ITA
USA
4
9
 CAN
SUI
8
6
 SCO
SWE
3
7
 GER
CHN
10
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Di 21 Mrz
09:00
RUS
GER
8
4
 USA
DEN
7
6
 CAN
KOR
9
8
 CZE
SWE
4
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Di 21 Mrz
14:00
SUI
CZE
7
10
 SCO
KOR
6
10
 DEN
CHN
5
7
 RUS
ITA
11
1
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Di 21 Mrz
19:00
CAN
SCO
8
2
 SWE
SUI
9
4
 ITA
GER
5
7
 CHN
USA
5
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mi 22 Mrz
09:00
RUS
DEN
8
6
 CHN
SCO
6
8
 KOR
CZE
10
3
 ITA
SUI
2
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Mi 22 Mrz
14:00
SCO
SUI
7
4
 GER
USA
6
4
 CHN
ITA
4
8
 SWE
CAN
4
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Mi 22 Mrz
19:00
CZE
CAN
3
9
 KOR
SWE
5
6
 GER
DEN
9
5
 USA
RUS
6
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Do 23 Mrz
09:00
SWE
CHN
10
4
 ITA
CAN
5
8
 SUI
USA
5
8
 SCO
GER
7
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 16     Do 23 Mrz
14:00
USA
KOR
5
4
 CZE
GER
5
3
 SWE
RUS
3
7
 CAN
DEN
8
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Do 23 Mrz
19:00
DEN
ITA
8
7
 RUS
CHN
6
4
 CZE
SCO
6
7
 SUI
KOR
8
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Play-off 1v2     Fr 24 Mrz
19:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 RUS
CAN
3
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Play-off 3v4     Sa 25 Mrz
14:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SCO
SWE
5
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-final     Sa 25 Mrz
19:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 RUS
SWE
9
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     So 26 Mrz
10:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SCO
SWE
6
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     So 26 Mrz
15:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 RUS
CAN
3
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Standings

Bracket

 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
CAN11   0  
RUS8   3  
SWE8   3  
SCO7   4  
USA6   5  
KOR5   6  
CZE5   6  
SUI5   6  
GER5   6  
ITA3   8  
CHN2   9  
DEN1   10  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info@curlit.com                             Last update: Feb 23 2015