Ford World Women's Curling Championship 2018
North Bay, ON, Canada
   
Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Sa 17 Mrz
14:00                  
SUI
CHN
5
6
      RUS
SCO
8
4
      CZE
CAN
5
11
      KOR
GER
8
3
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Sa 17 Mrz
19:00
SWE
DEN
8
2
 USA
ITA
8
1
 GER
JPN
5
6
 SUI
CAN
5
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     So 18 Mrz
09:00
KOR
CZE
8
5
 SWE
CHN
10
3
 ITA
SCO
7
6
 USA
RUS
5
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     So 18 Mrz
14:00
SCO
USA
6
8
 JPN
DEN
9
2
 RUS
SUI
8
4
 ITA
SWE
1
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     So 18 Mrz
19:00
JPN
SUI
6
7
 GER
CAN
1
8
 DEN
KOR
5
7
 CZE
CHN
10
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Mo 19 Mrz
09:00
 
 
 
 
 ITA
RUS
6
5
 SWE
USA
6
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Mo 19 Mrz
14:00
DEN
GER
6
5
 SCO
CZE
4
11
 CAN
CHN
9
5
 JPN
USA
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     Mo 19 Mrz
19:00
CHN
RUS
8
7
 KOR
SWE
7
9
 CZE
ITA
11
7
 SCO
SUI
2
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Di 20 Mrz
09:00
ITA
KOR
7
8
 CHN
JPN
11
4
 SCO
GER
8
5
 CAN
DEN
10
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Di 20 Mrz
14:00
CZE
SWE
6
8
 USA
SUI
7
5
 JPN
RUS
4
7
 GER
ITA
10
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Di 20 Mrz
19:00
CAN
SCO
8
6
 CZE
DEN
9
8
 SUI
SWE
4
5
 CHN
KOR
3
12
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mi 21 Mrz
09:00
SUI
DEN
7
5
 SWE
GER
8
4
 USA
KOR
8
9
 SCO
JPN
10
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Mi 21 Mrz
14:00
USA
CHN
8
4
 CAN
KOR
8
4
 ITA
DEN
7
8
 RUS
CZE
9
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     Mi 21 Mrz
19:00
RUS
GER
6
2
 JPN
ITA
8
6
 CHN
SCO
7
8
 SWE
CAN
4
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 15     Do 22 Mrz
09:00
SWE
JPN
6
4
 SUI
CZE
6
9
 RUS
CAN
7
8
 DEN
SCO
8
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 16     Do 22 Mrz
14:00
CHN
ITA
7
5
 DEN
USA
0
6
 GER
CZE
3
2
 SUI
KOR
8
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 17     Do 22 Mrz
19:00
GER
USA
5
7
 RUS
SWE
8
9
 KOR
JPN
9
5
 CAN
ITA
14
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 18     Fr 23 Mrz
09:00
JPN
CAN
5
8
 GER
SUI
10
6
 DEN
CHN
9
10
 USA
CZE
6
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 19     Fr 23 Mrz
14:00
ITA
SUI
6
7
 CZE
JPN
5
7
 SCO
SWE
8
5
 KOR
RUS
8
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 20     Fr 23 Mrz
19:00
DEN
RUS
5
10
 KOR
SCO
5
6
 CAN
USA
8
5
 CHN
GER
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Sa 24 Mrz
09:00
KOR
USA
3
10
  
 
 
 
 CZE
RUS
3
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-final 1     Sa 24 Mrz
14:00
 
 
 
 
 SWE
RUS
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-final 2     Sa 24 Mrz
19:00
 
 
 
 
 CAN
USA
9
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Bronze Medal     So 25 Mrz
10:00
 
 
 
 
 RUS
USA
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Gold Medal     So 25 Mrz
15:00
 
 
 
 
 SWE
CAN
6
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Standings

Bracket

 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
CAN12   0  
SWE10   2  
KOR8   4  
RUS7   5  
CZE6   6  
USA6   6  
CHN6   6  
SUI5   7  
SCO5   7  
JPN5   7  
DEN3   9  
GER3   9  
ITA2   10  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info@curlit.com                             :